The Churches of Christ in Christian Union

South Central District Officers

DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Gary Heimbach (2020)
1553 Lancaster Pike, Circleville, OH 43113
Phone: 740/420-5519 O
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

ASSISTANT DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Doug Campbell (2020)

DISTRICT TREASURER
Bruce Crabtree

DISTRICT COUNCIL SECRETARY 
Lisa Newsome (2020)

DISTRICT BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Gary Heimbach (District Superintendent) Chairperson
Doug Campbell (Assistant District Superintendent) Advisory Member
Leland Allman (2021)
Charles Elliott (2021)
Ryan Bash (2020) 
David Marhoover (2020) 
Larry Olson (2020)

BOARD OF EXAMINATION
Gary Heimbach (District Superintendent) Chairperson
Lonnie Potts (2022)
Ralph Hux (2021)
Bruce Viar (2020)

CHURCH EXTENSION COMMITTEE
Gary Heimbach (District Superintendent) Chairperson
Marilyn Roades (2021)
Dwight Hershey (2020)

PASTORAL RELATIONSHIP BOARD
Gary Heimbach (District Superintendent) Chairperson
Chris Johnson (2020)
Mike Schlaegel (2021)
Mark Clendaniel (2020)

MISSIONARY COMMITTEE
Gary Heimbach (District Superintendent) Advisory Member
Michael Tipton (General Missionary Superintendent) Advisory Member
Brad Angus (2020) Chairperson
David Lattimer (2021)
Gene Lawhun (2020)

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN YOUTH BOARD
President: Janette Elliott (2021)
Vice President: Michael Blevins (2020)
Secretary: Logan Lyon (2020)
Treasurer: Aaron Long (2021)
Advisory Pastor: To be appointed.
Member at Large: To be appointed.

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Gary Heimbach (District Superintendent) Advisory Member
Dan Bennett (2021) Chairperson
Mike Roades (2021)
Brad Jones (2020)

CAMP MEETING COMMITTEE
Gary Heimbach (District Superintendent) Chairperson
Wayne Hiles (2022)
John Jenkins (2022)
Shelby Davis (2021)
Stan Howard (2021)
John Huffman (2020)
Mike Lyon (2020)

DISTRICT MEMBER OF OHIO CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY BOARD
Philip Tipton (2023)

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN LADIES COMMITTEE
Suzanne Huffman (2020), Chairperson - Appointed by District Board
Rachel Sims (2021), Elected by District Council
Melody Wiseman (2020), Elected by District Council
Debbie Lucas (2022), Elected by District ECL
Amber Kasper (2021), Elected by District ECL

NOMINATING COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Aaron Satterfield, Chairperson
Shirley Cooper
Eugene Holley
Suzanne Huffman
Mike Hughes
Chad Lykins
Larry Olson
Ben Polley
Jim Sisson

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Jon Hensler, Chairperson
Brad Angus
Mark Arni
John Huffman
Greg Leeth

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Iris Conrad, Chairperson
Leland Allman
Dana Campbell
Rebecca Schlaegel

COUNCIL PROGRAM COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Lonnie Potts, Appointed Chairperson
Know Bullock
Brad Jones
Aaron Long

RULES AND ORDER OF BUSINESS COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Michael Blevins, Appointed Chairperson
Dan Coy
Jamie Hanning
Steve Wallingford