The Churches of Christ in Christian Union

WCD District Officers

DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Rev. Joseph T. Duvall (2023)
237 Kathryn Street, Washington Court House, OH 43160
Phone: 740-420-5507

ASSISTANT DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Rev. Dan Jordan (2020) 

DISTRICT TREASURER
Rev. Bruce Crabtree

DISTRICT COUNCIL SECRETARY
Rev. Cheryl Isaacs (appointed)

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Rev. Bruce Morrison (2021)
Rev. Bruce Sigman (2021)
Dr. David Case (2020)
Dr. Daniel Tipton (2020)
Rev. Joe Stafford (2020)

BOARD OF EXAMINATION
Rev. Jonathan Morgan (2022)
Rev. Mike Grable (2021)
Rev. Donovan Blankenship (2020)

CHURCH EXTENSION COMMITTEE
Rev. Joseph T. Duvall, District Superintendent, Chairperson
Rev. Taylor Prusinski (2021)
Mr. Dean Hawk

PASTORAL RELATIONSHIP BOARD
Rev. Mark Barth (2022)
Rev. Warren Goble (2021)
Rev. Phil Spriggs, filling unexpired term of Aaron Duvall (2020)

MISSIONARY COMMITTEE
Dr. David Uhl, Chairperson (2023)
Rev. E. Dean Queen (2020)
Mrs. Christine Ellis (2021)

ECY BOARD
President: Rev. Brett Dague (2021)
Vice President: Rev. Monica Hunt (2020)
Recording Secretary: Rev. Andrea Williams, filling unexpired term of Kiirsten Truex (2020)
Treasurer: Mr. Faron Lee Tabor (2021)
Advisory Pastor: Rev. John Burr (2021)
Member-at-Large: Mrs. Christine Moyer (2020)

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Dr. Connie Bowman (2021)
Mrs. Carmen Morrison (2021)
Rev. Faron Tabor (2020)

CAMP COMMITTEE
Mrs. Sharon Nelson (2022)
Rev. Crystal Spriggs (2022)
Mrs. Angela Siler (2021)
Mrs. Janice Young (2021)
Rev. Tracy Dague (2020)
Rev. Christopher Newland (2020)

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN LADIES COMMITTEE
Rev. Cheryl Isaacs, Chairperson (appointed)
Mrs. Debbie Reed (2021)
Rev. Kathryn Rymarz, filling unexpired term of Christina Long (2020)
Mrs. Shari Whightsel (2021, elected by ECL)
Mrs. Jeanne Upperman (2020, elected by ECL)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE FOR 2020 DISTRICT COUNCIL
Rev. Faron Tabor, Chairperson Mr. Chip Dever
Rev. Mark Barth Mr. Dean Hawk
Rev. Jeremy Olson Mr. Mark Towler
Rev. Joy Stanforth
Rev. Tim Young
Rev. Tom Young

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Rev. Christopher Newland, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Tom Amlin
Rev. Bill Tolbert
Rev. Aaron Young

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Rev. Robert Whightsel, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. David Cox
Rev. Larry Groves
Mr. John McCabe

PROGRAM COMMITTEE FOR 2020
Dr. Connie Bowman, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Justin Sterrett
Rev. John Young

RULES AND ORDER OF BUSINESS FOR 2020
Rev. Bill Benner, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Evan Nunnally
Rev. Tracy Dague

COURTESY COMMITTEE FOR 2019
Rev. Mel Truex, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Keith Castle
Rev. Faron Tabor

OBITUARY COMMITTEE FOR 2019
Rev. and Mrs. Bruce Sigman, Chairpersons (Appointed)
Rev. Nathan Carey
Rev. Melvina Hurd