Phone: 740-474-8856    E:Mail: info@cccuhq.org

DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Rev. Dan Jordan (2027)

ASSISTANT DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Rev. Joe Stafford (2024) 

DISTRICT TREASURER
Rev. Bruce Crabtree

DISTRICT COUNCIL SECRETARY
Mrs. Crystal Spriggs (appointed)

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Rev. Jonathan Morgan (2025)
Rev. Bruce Sigman (2025)
Rev. Mark Barth (2024)
Dr. David Case (2024)
Dr. Daniel Tipton (2024)

BOARD OF EXAMINATION
Rev. Steve Palmer (2026)
Dr. Ron Adkins (2025)
Rev. Jeremy Olson (2024)

CHURCH EXTENSION COMMITTEE
Rev. Dan Jordan, District Superintendent, Chairperson
Mrs. Christine Ellis (2025)
Mr. Eric Herron (2024)

PASTORAL RELATIONSHIP BOARD
Rev. Phil Spriggs (2026)
Rev. Tim Young (2025)
Rev. Ken Mossor (2024)

MISSIONARY COMMITTEE
Dr. David Uhl, Chairperson (2027)
Dr. Joy Miller (2025)
Rev. Deborah MacKay (2024)

ECY BOARD
President: Rev. Brett Dague (2025)
Vice President: Rev. Monica Hunt (2024)
Recording Secretary: Rev. Ariel Ball (2024)
Treasurer: Rev. Jarod Massie (2025)
Advisory Pastor: Rev. Jeremy Ellis (2025)
Member-at-Large: Rev. Quandraus Collins (2024)
Student Representative: Mr. Caleb Newland (2024)

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Dr. Connie Bowman (2025)
Mrs. Jodie Truex (2025)
Rev. Joy Stanforth (2024)

CAMP COMMITTEE
Rev. Tim Young (2026)
Rev. Tom Young (2026)
Rev. David Dean (2025)
Rev. Crystal Spriggs (2025)
Mrs. Angela Siler (2024)
Mrs. Janice Young (2024)

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN LADIES COMMITTEE
Mrs. Mary Watters, Chairperson (appointed) (2025)
Mrs. Shari Whightsel (2025)
Rev. Cheryl Ellis (2024)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE FOR 2024 DISTRICT COUNCIL
Dr. Connie Bowman, Chairperson
Rev. Tom Amlin
Rev. Mark Barth
Rev. Brett Dague
Mr. Chip Dever
Mrs. Joanne Hawk
Rev. Jeremy Olson
Rev. Bruce Sigman
Dr. David Uhl

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE FOR 2024
Rev. Aaron Young, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Randy Barker
Rev. Brian Smith
Rev. Josh Zimmerman

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE FOR 2024
Rev. Stephen Bradshaw, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Raymond Cooper
Rev. Ken Mossor
Rev. Robert Whightsel

PROGRAM COMMITTEE FOR 2024
Rev. Monica Hunt, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Steve Snider
Rev. Joe Stafford

COMMITTEE ON RULES AND ORDER OF BUSINESS FOR 2024
Rev. Don Blankenship, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Nick Adams
Rev. Amos Carmichael

COURTESY COMMITTEE FOR 2023
Rev. Bill Benner, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Jeremy Olson
Rev. John Young
Rev. Jeremy Ellis, Alternate

OBITUARY COMMITTEE FOR 2023
Rev. and Mrs. Bruce Sigman, Chairpersons (Appointed)
Rev. Debbie Reed
Rev. Joy Stanforth