Phone: 740-474-8856    E:Mail: info@cccuhq.org

DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Rev. Joseph T. Duvall (2023)

ASSISTANT DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT
Rev. Dan Jordan (2024) 

DISTRICT TREASURER
Rev. Bruce Crabtree

DISTRICT COUNCIL SECRETARY
Mrs. Sharon Nelson (appointed)

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Dr. David Case (2024)
Dr. Daniel Tipton (2024)
Rev. Jonathan Morgan (2023)
Rev. Bruce Sigman (2023)
Rev. Mark Barth (2023)

BOARD OF EXAMINATION
Rev. Joe Stafford (2025)
Rev. Jeremy Olson (2024)
Rev. Steve Palmer (2023)

CHURCH EXTENSION COMMITTEE
Rev. Joseph T. Duvall, District Superintendent, Chairperson
Mr. Eric Herron (2024)
Rev. Taylor Prusinski (2023)

PASTORAL RELATIONSHIP BOARD
Rev. Tim Young (2025)
Rev. Ken Mossor (2024)
Rev. Phil Spriggs (2023)

MISSIONARY COMMITTEE
Dr. David Uhl, Chairperson (2023)
Dr. Joy Miller (2023)
Rev. Deborah MacKay (2024)

ECY BOARD
President: Rev. Brett Dague (2023)
Vice President: Rev. Monica Hunt (2024)
Recording Secretary: Rev. Ariel Ball (2024)
Treasurer: Rev. Anthony Dell (2023)
Advisory Pastor: Rev. Nick Adams (2023)
Member-at-Large: Rev. Quandraus Collins (2023)

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Dr. Connie Bowman (2025)
Rev. Joy Stanforth (2024)
Mrs. Jodie Truex (2023)

CAMP COMMITTEE
Rev. David Dean (2025)
Rev. Crystal Spriggs (2025)
Mrs. Angela Siler (2024)
Mrs. Janice Young (2024)
Rev. Christopher Newland (2023)
Rev. Tom Young (2023)

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN LADIES COMMITTEE
Rev. Crystal Spriggs, Chairperson (appointed) (2023)
Rev. Cheryl Ellis (2024)
Mrs. Shari Whightsel (2023)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE FOR 2023 DISTRICT COUNCIL
Rev. Joe Stafford, Chairperson
Rev. Kevin Behrer
Rev. Bill Benner
Mr. Dean Hawk
Mrs. Sharon Nelson
Rev. Chris Newland
Dr. Joy Shields-Miller
Rev. Faron Tabor
Dr. Dan Tipton

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE FOR 2023
Rev. Aaron Young, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Brett Dague
Rev. Warren Goble

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE FOR 2023
Rev. Greg Hall, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Stephen Bradshaw
Mrs. Tammy Hall
Rev. Bob Whightsel

PROGRAM COMMITTEE FOR 2023
Rev. Jeremy Ellis, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Amos Carmichael
Rev. John Young

COMMITTEE ON RULES AND ORDER OF BUSINESS FOR 2023
Rev. Nathan Carey, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Tracy Dague
Rev. Tim Young

COURTESY COMMITTEE FOR 2023
Rev. Kevin Behrer, Chairperson (Appointed)
Rev. Nick Adams
Rev. Marth Barth
Rev. Ed Davis, Alternate

OBITUARY COMMITTEE FOR 2023
Rev. and Mrs. Bruce Sigman, Chairpersons (Appointed)
Rev. Henry Rosasco
Rev. Crystal Spriggs
Miss Katye Rivera